Home | About Us | Careers | Sitemap | Contact Us
  Deposits  
  Loans  
  Online Services  
  NRI Services  
  Cards  
  Wealth Management Services  
  Shareholder Info  
  Customer Service  
Announcement
Performance Highlights

Performance Highlights –
September 2014.

know more ..
...........................................................
Annual Report 2013-2014

Notice to Shareholders and 87th Annual Report 2013-2014

know more ..
...........................................................
Un-Audited Results

Un-Audited financial results for the quarter ended 30th September
2014

know more ..
...........................................................
Support Services
Apply Online
Grievance Redressal
Product Query
Calculator
Interest Chart
Service Charges
 Branch Locator
Your search for LV Bank Branches resulted in the following match(es).
Sr NoBranchLocationIFSC Code
1 ADILABAD AdilabadLAVB0000117
2 ADONI KurnoolLAVB0000103
3 ADYAR ChennaiLAVB0000441
4 AHMEDABAD AhmedabadLAVB0000114
5 ALATHUR ThanjavurLAVB0000112
6 AMBAGARATHUR PuducherryLAVB0000116
7 AMBILIKKAI DindigulLAVB0000113
8 AMBUR VelloreLAVB0000104
9 ANAND AnandLAVB0000115
10 ANANTHAPUR AnantpurLAVB0000118
11 ANBIL TrichyLAVB0000105
12 ANDHERI MumbaiLAVB0000176
13 ANGALAKUDURU GunturLAVB0000122
14 ANNA NAGAR ChennaiLAVB0000439
15 ANNANAGAR MADURAI MaduraiLAVB0000123
16 ARAKANDANALLUR VillupuramLAVB0000106
17 ARANTANGI PudukottaiLAVB0000107
18 ARASAPPAPILLAIPATTI DindigulLAVB0000124
19 ARIYALUR PerambalurLAVB0000108
20 ARNI ThiruvannamalaiLAVB0000109
21 ASIFABAD AsifabadLAVB0000120
22 ATTUR SalemLAVB0000110
23 AVALPOONDURAI ErodeLAVB0000111
24 AYOTHIAPATTINAM SalemLAVB0000119
25 BALASAMUDRAM TrichyLAVB0000172
26 BANASHANKARI BengaluruLAVB0000180
27 BANGALORE MAIN BengaluruLAVB0000161
28 BANGARPET BangarpetLAVB0000156
29 BANJARA HILLS HyderabadLAVB0000153
30 BARGUR KrishnagiriLAVB0000158
31 BASAVANAGUDI BengaluruLAVB0000155
32 BATLAGUNDU BatlagunduLAVB0000157
33 BELGAUN BelagaviLAVB0000154
34 BELLARY BallariLAVB0000171
35 BHILWARA BhilwaraLAVB0000159
36 BHIMAVARAM BhimavaramLAVB0000168
37 BHUBANESHWAR BhubaneshwarLAVB0000160
38 BHUVANAGIRI CuddaloreLAVB0000170
39 BORIVLI MumbaiLAVB0000178
40 BTM LAYOUT BengaluruLAVB0000152
41 BYE PASS ROAD MADURAI MaduraiLAVB0000196
42 C KOTHAPETA PrakasamLAVB0000389
43 C PUDUPATTI TheniLAVB0000544
44 CALICUT (KOZHIKODE) KozhikodeLAVB0000181
45 CATHEDRAL ROAD ChennaiLAVB0000434
46 CHEMBUR MumbaiLAVB0000207
47 CHENGALPET KancheepuramLAVB0000208
48 CHENNAI MAIN ChennaiLAVB0000426
49 CHINNA SALEM VillupuramLAVB0000355
50 CHINNADHARAPURAM KarurLAVB0000182
51 CHINTHALAVADI KarurLAVB0000685
52 CHITRADURGA ChitradurgaLAVB0000205
53 CHITTODE ErodeLAVB0000183
54 CHITTOOR ChittoorLAVB0000184
55 CITY MARKET BengaluruLAVB0000164
56 CITY MARKET EC BengaluruLAVB0000169
57 COCHIN CochinLAVB0000201
58 COIMBATORE MAIN CoimbatoreLAVB0000185
59 CONTONMENT BengaluruLAVB0000162
60 CUDDALORE CuddaloreLAVB0000202
61 CUDDAPAH CuddapahLAVB0000206
62 CUMBUM TheniLAVB0000203
63 DAVANGERE DavangereLAVB0000223
64 DEVANAHALLI DevanahalliLAVB0000225
65 DHARAPURAM TirupurLAVB0000226
66 DHARMAPURI DharmapuriLAVB0000221
67 DINDIGUL DindigulLAVB0000222
68 DODDAVARAM PrakasamLAVB0000224
69 EACHANARI CoimbatoreLAVB0000193
70 EACHANARI EC CoimbatoreLAVB0000195
71 ELURU West GodavariLAVB0000242
72 ERODE ErodeLAVB0000241
73 FARIDABAD FaridabadLAVB0000243
74 G N STREET ChennaiLAVB0000427
75 GADAG GadagLAVB0000286
76 GAJUWAKA VishakapatnamLAVB0000279
77 GANAPATHY CoimbatoreLAVB0000186
78 GANDHIDHAM KutchLAVB0000275
79 GANDHIGRAMAM KarurLAVB0000274
80 GANDHINAGAR GandhinagarLAVB0000280
81 GANDHIPURAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000187
82 GARIA GariaLAVB0000285
83 GHATKOPAR EAST MumbaiLAVB0000179
84 GHAZIABAD GhaziabadLAVB0000283
85 GOBICHETTIPALAYAM ErodeLAVB0000278
86 GOPALAPATNAM VishakapatnamLAVB0000281
87 GOPALPATTI DindigulLAVB0000276
88 GUDUVANCHERY ChennaiLAVB0000287
89 GUNTUR GunturLAVB0000277
90 GUNTUR II GunturLAVB0000408
91 GURGOAN GurgoanLAVB0000282
92 GURUVAYUR ThrissoorLAVB0000288
93 HABSIGUDA HyderabadLAVB0000299
94 HALASURU BengaluruLAVB0000165
95 HANUMAKONDA WarangalLAVB0000292
96 HASSAN HassanLAVB0000293
97 HOSPET BallariLAVB0000298
98 HOSUR HosurLAVB0000295
99 HSR LAYOUT BengaluruLAVB0000294
100 HUBLI DharwarLAVB0000296
101 HYDERABAD HyderabadLAVB0000297
102 HYDERABAD (AMEERPET) HyderabadLAVB0000121
103 IDAYAKOTTAI DindigulLAVB0000317
104 INDORE IndoreLAVB0000318
105 IYYAMPALAYAM DindigulLAVB0000316
106 JALAHALLI BengaluruLAVB0000166
107 JALAKANTAPURAM SalemLAVB0000336
108 JAMNAGAR JamnagarLAVB0000337
109 JAMSHEDPUR JamshedpurLAVB0000338
110 JANPATH New DelhiLAVB0000499
111 JAYANAGAR BengaluruLAVB0000163
112 Jegadabi KarurLAVB0000340
113 K K NAGAR ChennaiLAVB0000387
114 Kachirapalayam VillupuramLAVB0000808
115 KADAMPULIYUR CuddaloreLAVB0000356
116 KADIAM East GodavariLAVB0000351
117 KAKINADA KakinadaLAVB0000375
118 KALANGANI NamakkalLAVB0000352
119 KALLAKURICHI VillupuramLAVB0000357
120 KALLALANGUDY PudukottaiLAVB0000348
121 KALYAN ThaneLAVB0000354
122 KAMBARASAMPETTAI KarurLAVB0000353
123 KANCHEEPURAM KancheepuramLAVB0000358
124 KANDILI VelloreLAVB0000359
125 KANGAYAM ErodeLAVB0000360
126 KANJAMPATTI CoimbatoreLAVB0000371
127 KANMAI SOORANGUDI SatturLAVB0000349
128 KARAIKAL PuducherryLAVB0000361
129 KARAIKUDI SivagangaiLAVB0000368
130 KARANODAI ChennaiLAVB0000380
131 KARIM NAGAR Karim NagarLAVB0000376
132 KAROL BAGH New DelhiLAVB0000501
133 KARUR MAIN KarurLAVB0000362
134 KARUR WEST KarurLAVB0000363
135 KATHAPARAI KarurLAVB0000372
136 KATTUGUDALUR CuddaloreLAVB0000369
137 KATTUPUTHUR TrichyLAVB0000364
138 KAVERIPATNAM KaveripatnamLAVB0000381
139 KENGERI BengaluruLAVB0000388
140 KHAMMAM KhammamLAVB0000379
141 KHARGHAR MumbaiLAVB0000378
142 KODAMBAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000428
143 KOLAPAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000385
144 KOLKATA (NEW ALIPUR) KolkattaLAVB0000125
145 KOLKATTA KolkattaLAVB0000204
146 KOLLEGAL Chamaraja NagarLAVB0000386
147 KOMPALLY Ranga ReddyLAVB0000155
148 KONDALAMPATTI SalemLAVB0000659
149 KONDAMANAICKENPATTY NamakkalLAVB0000392
150 KONDIKULAM ThanjavurLAVB0000393
151 KORAMANGALA BengaluruLAVB0000167
152 KOTHAPETA Ranga ReddyLAVB0000374
153 KOTTAYAM KottayamLAVB0000384
154 KOTTIVAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000390
155 KOUNDAMPALAYAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000192
156 KOVAIPUDUR CoimbatoreLAVB0000188
157 KOVILPATTI TirunelveliLAVB0000365
158 KRISHNAGIRI KrishnagiriLAVB0000366
159 KRISHNANAGAR KrishnanagarLAVB0000383
160 KRISHNAPATNAM NelloreLAVB0000382
161 KUKATPALLY HyderabadLAVB0000373
162 KULITHALAI TrichyLAVB0000377
163 KUMBAKONAM ThanjavurLAVB0000367
164 KURNOOL KurnoolLAVB0000394
165 KURUMBAPATTI KarurLAVB0000370
166 LAKKAPURAM ErodeLAVB0000407
167 LALGUDI TrichyLAVB0000406
168 M.N. PALAYAM EC ErodeLAVB0000463
169 M.N.PALAYAM ErodeLAVB0000675
170 M.PUTHUR TrichyLAVB0000557
171 MADHAPUR HyderabadLAVB0000466
172 MADUKKUR ThanjavurLAVB0000457
173 MADURAI MAIN MaduraiLAVB0000445
174 MAHADHANAPURAM KarurLAVB0000459
175 MALKAJGIRI HyderabadLAVB0000461
176 MALLESWARAM BengaluruLAVB0000474
177 MANAMEDU TrichyLAVB0000454
178 MANDYA MandyaLAVB0000446
179 MANGALORE MangaluruLAVB0000473
180 MANGARAI DharmapuriLAVB0000472
181 MANNARGUDI TiruvarurLAVB0000447
182 MARANDAHALLI DharmapuriLAVB0000448
183 MARKKAMPATTI DindigulLAVB0000467
184 MATHUR KrishnagiriLAVB0000458
185 MATUNGA MumbaiLAVB0000175
186 MAYILADUTHURAI NagapattinamLAVB0000456
187 MECHERI MecheriLAVB0000468
188 MELUR MaduraiLAVB0000449
189 METTUPALAYAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000450
190 METTUR DAM SalemLAVB0000462
191 MICHALPATTI ThanjavurLAVB0000469
192 MIRYALGUDA MiryalgudaLAVB0000464
193 MOGAPPAIR ChennaiLAVB0000471
194 MOOLANGUDI TiruvarurLAVB0000451
195 MOULIVAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000465
196 MOUNT ROAD ChennaiLAVB0000429
197 MUDHUGAMPATTI DharmapuriLAVB0000475
198 MUMBAI FORT MumbaiLAVB0000174
199 MUTHUGAPATTY NamakkalLAVB0000460
200 MUTHUPET TiruvarurLAVB0000452
201 MUTHUR ErodeLAVB0000453
202 MYLAPORE ChennaiLAVB0000430
203 MYSORE MysuruLAVB0000455
204 NAGAPATTINAM NagapattinamLAVB0000486
205 NAGAPATTINAM EC NagapattinamLAVB0000883
206 NAGERCOIL KanyakumariLAVB0000487
207 NAGPUR NagpurLAVB0000491
208 NAMAKKAL NamakkalLAVB0000488
209 NANDYAL NandyalLAVB0000503
210 NARASARAOPET GunturLAVB0000493
211 NASIK kalyanLAVB0000494
212 NATHAKADAIYUR ErodeLAVB0000490
213 NATHAMEDU ChidambaramLAVB0000484
214 NAVSARI NavsariLAVB0000485
215 NELLORE NelloreLAVB0000502
216 NERINJIPETTAI ErodeLAVB0000492
217 NEYVELI CuddaloreLAVB0000489
218 NIDUR NagapattinamLAVB0000495
219 NOIDA NoidaLAVB0000504
220 NUNGAMBAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000431
221 ODDANCHATRAM oddanchatramLAVB0000506
222 OLAPALAYAM ErodeLAVB0000507
223 ONGOLE PrakasamLAVB0000508
224 OTHAKADAI MaduraiLAVB0000875
225 P.AYEEPALAYAM NamakkalLAVB0000528
226 PALACODE DharmapuriLAVB0000529
227 PALAKKAD PalakkadLAVB0000546
228 PALANI palaniLAVB0000532
229 PALLIPALAYAM NamakkalLAVB0000531
230 PANIPAT PanipatLAVB0000530
231 PANRUTI CuddaloreLAVB0000533
232 PAPANAD ThanjavurLAVB0000534
233 PAPANASAM ThanjavurLAVB0000535
234 PATTUKOTTAI ThanjavurLAVB0000536
235 PENNAGARAM DharmapuriLAVB0000537
236 PERAMBALUR PerambalurLAVB0000549
237 PERAMBALUR EC PerambalurLAVB0000552
238 PERAMBUR ChennaiLAVB0000555
239 PERAVURANI ThanjavurLAVB0000538
240 PERIYAKULAM TheniLAVB0000539
241 PERUNGALATHUR ChennaiLAVB0000550
242 PODAKKUDY TiruvarurLAVB0000540
243 POLLACHI CoimbatoreLAVB0000541
244 PONNUR GunturLAVB0000554
245 PRODDATUR CuddapahLAVB0000547
246 PUDUCHERRY PuducherryLAVB0000542
247 PUDUKOTTAI PudukottaiLAVB0000556
248 PUGALUR KarurLAVB0000548
249 PULIAKULAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000505
250 PUNE PuneLAVB0000543
251 PUNJAGUTTA HyderabadLAVB0000551
252 PURASAWALKAM ChennaiLAVB0000432
253 PUTTUR Dakshin KannadLAVB0000553
254 R S PURAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000190
255 R.PUDUPATTI NamakkalLAVB0000545
256 R.T NAGAR BengaluruLAVB0000613
257 RAICHUR RaichurLAVB0000601
258 RAIPUR RaipurLAVB0000610
259 RAJAHMUNDRY East GodavariLAVB0000605
260 RAJAPALAYAM VirudhunagarLAVB0000602
261 RAJENDRAM KarurLAVB0000604
262 RAJKOT RajkotLAVB0000607
263 RAMACHANDRAPURAM MedakLAVB0000612
264 RAMANATHAPURAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000189
265 RAMAPURAM ChennaiLAVB0000611
266 RANCHI RanchiLAVB0000608
267 RANNEBENNUR HaueriLAVB0000606
268 RASIPURAM NamakkalLAVB0000603
269 RAYAKOTTA KrishnagiriLAVB0000614
270 ROHINI New DelhiLAVB0000609
271 ROYAPURAM ChennaiLAVB0000433
272 SAIDAPET ChennaiLAVB0000688
273 SALEM C K STREET SalemLAVB0000662
274 SALEM GUGAI SalemLAVB0000663
275 SALEM SHEVAPET SalemLAVB0000664
276 SALEM TOWN SalemLAVB0000661
277 SANKARAPURAM VillupuramLAVB0000665
278 SANKARI SalemLAVB0000667
279 SATHYAMANGALAM ErodeLAVB0000650
280 SATTUR VirudhunagarLAVB0000671
281 SECUNDERABAD secunderabadLAVB0000677
282 SECUNDERABAD EC HyderabadLAVB0000681
283 SEEVALAPERI SATELLITE TirunelveliLAVB0000678
284 SELAIYUR KancheepuramLAVB0000438
285 SENDARAPATTI SalemLAVB0000676
286 SHIMOGA ShivamoggaLAVB0000672
287 SIDDAPUDUR CoimbatoreLAVB0000657
288 SIKKAL NagapattinamLAVB0000658
289 SINDALAPATTI DindigulLAVB0000689
290 SIRSI Utar KannadLAVB0000684
291 SIVAKASI VirudhunagarLAVB0000673
292 SRIPERUMBUDUR SRIPERUMBUDURLAVB0000682
293 SRIRANGAM TrichyLAVB0000732
294 SRIVILLIPUTHUR VirudhunagarLAVB0000686
295 SUNDARAPANDIAM VirudhunagarLAVB0000674
296 SURAT SuratLAVB0000679
297 SURAT II SuratLAVB0000683
298 SURYAPET SuryapetLAVB0000680
299 SWARNAPURI SalemLAVB0000660
300 T NAGAR ChennaiLAVB0000440
301 TADEPALLI vijayawadaLAVB0000754
302 TALLAKULAM MaduraiLAVB0000444
303 TANUKU West GodavariLAVB0000746
304 TENKASI TirunelveliLAVB0000750
305 THANE ThaneLAVB0000752
306 THANJAVUR ThanjavurLAVB0000721
307 Thayanur TrichyLAVB0000720
308 THENI TheniLAVB0000747
309 THILLAI NAGAR TrichyLAVB0000733
310 THIMMANANDAL SankarapuramLAVB0000759
311 THINDAL ErodeLAVB0000756
312 THIPPASANDRA BengaluruLAVB0000753
313 THIRUMANGALAM NagapattinamLAVB0000755
314 THIRUVAIYARU ThanjavurLAVB0000722
315 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ThiruvananthapuramLAVB0000749
316 THIRUVIDAIKAZHI NagapattinamLAVB0000758
317 THITTAGUDI CuddaloreLAVB0000723
318 THOKKAVADI TiruchengodeLAVB0000751
319 THOTTIYAM TrichyLAVB0000724
320 THRISSOOR ThrissoorLAVB0000744
321 TINDIVANAM VillupuramLAVB0000725
322 TIRUCHENGODE NamakkalLAVB0000726
323 TIRUKKADAIYUR NagapattinamLAVB0000745
324 TIRUKKATTUPPALLI ThanjavurLAVB0000736
325 TIRUKOILUR VillupuramLAVB0000737
326 TIRUNELVELI TOWN TirunelveliLAVB0000738
327 TIRUPATHI ChittoorLAVB0000748
328 TIRUPUR TirupurLAVB0000739
329 TIRUTHURAIPOONDI TiruvarurLAVB0000740
330 TIRUVALLORE TiruvalloreLAVB0000735
331 TIRUVANNAMALAI ThiruvannamalaiLAVB0000741
332 TIRUVARUR TiruvarurLAVB0000727
333 TRICHY MAIN TrichyLAVB0000731
334 TRICHY MAIN EC TrichyLAVB0000734
335 TRIPLICANE ChennaiLAVB0000435
336 TUMKUR TumakuruLAVB0000757
337 TURAIYUR TrichyLAVB0000742
338 TUTICORIN TuticorinLAVB0000743
339 Udayamarthandapuram TiruvarurLAVB0000776
340 UDUMALPET CoimbatoreLAVB0000783
341 ULIPURAM SalemLAVB0000782
342 UNJALUR ErodeLAVB0000781
343 UPPLIPALAYAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000191
344 Uranganpatti MelurLAVB0000779
345 UTHAMARKOIL UthamarkoilLAVB0000784
346 VADAVALLI CoimbatoreLAVB0000807
347 VADODARA VadodaraLAVB0000788
348 VADUGAPALAYAM-A CoimbatoreLAVB0000799
349 VALASARAWAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000436
350 VASHI MumbaiLAVB0000177
351 VAVVAKKAVU kollamLAVB0000804
352 VELACHERRY ChennaiLAVB0000442
353 VELLAKOIL ErodeLAVB0000786
354 VELLIYANAI KarurLAVB0000791
355 VELLORE VelloreLAVB0000792
356 VELURSALEM NamakkalLAVB0000793
357 VENGAIVASAL ChennaiLAVB0000805
358 VENGAMEDU KarurLAVB0000790
359 VENKATAKRISHNAPURAM AriyalurLAVB0000806
360 VETTAVALAM ThiruvannamalaiLAVB0000794
361 VIJAYAWADA KrishnaLAVB0000795
362 VIJAYAWADA RING ROAD KrishnaLAVB0000801
363 VILANGUDI PerambalurLAVB0000789
364 VILLUPURAM VillupuramLAVB0000796
365 VINUKONDA VinukondaLAVB0000802
366 VIRUDHUNAGAR VirudhunagarLAVB0000797
367 VISAKHAPATNAM VishakapatnamLAVB0000787
368 VISHAKHAPATNAM EC VishakapatnamLAVB0000785
369 VISVESHWARAPURA BengaluruLAVB0000803
370 VRIDHACHALAM CuddaloreLAVB0000798
371 WARANGAL WarangalLAVB0000810
372 WEST MAREDPALLY secunderabadLAVB0000815
373 WEST TAMBARAM KancheepuramLAVB0000437
374 YETHAPUR SalemLAVB0000881

Help Line No (Toll Free)
    1800 - 425 - 2233

NetBanking LVB i Net  

View Demo for
Retail
Login
Forgot Pin Reset the I-Pin

 
 
 
Search
Let us Know how to reach you !
I prefer to be contacted by :
Terms & Conditions
Submit
 
Citizen Charter | Fair Practices & Banking Codes | Basel II Disclosure | E-Brochure | Phishing | IFSC Details | FAQ’s | Feedback | Policies | Forex Newsletter | Downloads | RBI Notices to Customers | Sitemap
Unclaimed Deposits | Unclaimed Dividend | PMRY Subsidy Beneficiaries | Pay Loan Installment Online | Recharge your Mobile | VISA Bill Pay | Make Donations | Book Rail Tickes | Online RTGS | Disclaimer | Privacy
Copyright (c) 2010 Lakshmi Vilas Bank. All Rights Reserved   |   This website is best viewed at 1024x768 resolution
     
chic logo