Home | About Us | Careers | Sitemap | Contact Us
  Deposits  
  Loans  
  Online Services  
  NRI Services  
  Cards  
  Wealth Management Services  
  Shareholder Info  
  Customer Service  
Announcement
Performance Highlights

Performance Highlights –
September 2014.

know more ..
...........................................................
Annual Report 2013-2014

Notice to Shareholders and 87th Annual Report 2013-2014

know more ..
...........................................................
Un-Audited Results

Un-Audited financial results for the quarter ended 30th September
2014

know more ..
...........................................................
Support Services
Apply Online
Grievance Redressal
Product Query
Calculator
Interest Chart
Service Charges
 Branch Locator
Your search for LV Bank Branches resulted in the following match(es).
Sr NoBranchLocationIFSC Code
1 ADILABAD AdilabadLAVB0000117
2 ADONI KurnoolLAVB0000103
3 ADYAR ChennaiLAVB0000441
4 AHMEDABAD AhmedabadLAVB0000114
5 ALATHUR ThanjavurLAVB0000112
6 AMBAGARATHUR PuducherryLAVB0000116
7 AMBILIKKAI DindigulLAVB0000113
8 AMBUR VelloreLAVB0000104
9 ANAND AnandLAVB0000115
10 ANANTHAPUR AnantpurLAVB0000118
11 ANBIL TrichyLAVB0000105
12 ANDHERI MumbaiLAVB0000176
13 ANGALAKUDURU GunturLAVB0000122
14 ANNA NAGAR ChennaiLAVB0000439
15 ANNANAGAR MADURAI MaduraiLAVB0000123
16 ARAKANDANALLUR VillupuramLAVB0000106
17 ARANTANGI PudukottaiLAVB0000107
18 ARASAPPAPILLAIPATTI DindigulLAVB0000124
19 ARIYALUR PerambalurLAVB0000108
20 ARNI ThiruvannamalaiLAVB0000109
21 ASIFABAD AsifabadLAVB0000120
22 ATTUR SalemLAVB0000110
23 AVALPOONDURAI ErodeLAVB0000111
24 AYOTHIAPATTINAM SalemLAVB0000119
25 BALASAMUDRAM TrichyLAVB0000172
26 BANASHANKARI BangaloreLAVB0000180
27 BANGALORE MAIN BangaloreLAVB0000161
28 BANGARPET BangarpetLAVB0000156
29 BANJARA HILLS HyderabadLAVB0000153
30 BARGUR KrishnagiriLAVB0000158
31 BASAVANAGUDI BangaloreLAVB0000155
32 BATLAGUNDU BatlagunduLAVB0000157
33 BELGAUN BelgaumLAVB0000154
34 BELLARY BellaryLAVB0000171
35 BHILWARA BhilwaraLAVB0000159
36 BHIMAVARAM BhimavaramLAVB0000168
37 BHUBANESHWAR BhubaneshwarLAVB0000160
38 BHUVANAGIRI CuddaloreLAVB0000170
39 BORIVLI MumbaiLAVB0000178
40 BTM LAYOUT BangaloreLAVB0000152
41 BYE PASS ROAD MADURAI MaduraiLAVB0000196
42 C KOTHAPETA PrakasamLAVB0000389
43 C PUDUPATTI TheniLAVB0000544
44 CALICUT (KOZHIKODE) KozhikodeLAVB0000181
45 CATHEDRAL ROAD ChennaiLAVB0000434
46 CHEMBUR MumbaiLAVB0000207
47 CHENGALPET KancheepuramLAVB0000208
48 CHENNAI MAIN ChennaiLAVB0000426
49 CHINNA SALEM VillupuramLAVB0000355
50 CHINNADHARAPURAM KarurLAVB0000182
51 CHINTHALAVADI KarurLAVB0000685
52 CHITRADURGA ChitradurgaLAVB0000205
53 CHITTODE ErodeLAVB0000183
54 CHITTOOR ChittoorLAVB0000184
55 CITY MARKET BangaloreLAVB0000164
56 CITY MARKET EC BangaloreLAVB0000169
57 COCHIN CochinLAVB0000201
58 COIMBATORE MAIN CoimbatoreLAVB0000185
59 CONTONMENT BangaloreLAVB0000162
60 CUDDALORE CuddaloreLAVB0000202
61 CUDDAPAH CuddapahLAVB0000206
62 CUMBUM TheniLAVB0000203
63 DAVANGERE DavangereLAVB0000223
64 DEVANAHALLI DevanahalliLAVB0000225
65 DHARAPURAM TirupurLAVB0000226
66 DHARMAPURI DharmapuriLAVB0000221
67 DINDIGUL DindigulLAVB0000222
68 DODDAVARAM PrakasamLAVB0000224
69 EACHANARI CoimbatoreLAVB0000193
70 EACHANARI EC CoimbatoreLAVB0000195
71 ELURU West GodavariLAVB0000242
72 ERODE ErodeLAVB0000241
73 FARIDABAD FaridabadLAVB0000243
74 G N STREET ChennaiLAVB0000427
75 GADAG GadagLAVB0000286
76 GAJUWAKA VishakapatnamLAVB0000279
77 GANAPATHY CoimbatoreLAVB0000186
78 GANDHIDHAM KutchLAVB0000275
79 GANDHIGRAMAM KarurLAVB0000274
80 GANDHINAGAR GandhinagarLAVB0000280
81 GANDHIPURAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000187
82 GARIA GariaLAVB0000285
83 GHATKOPAR EAST MumbaiLAVB0000179
84 GHAZIABAD GhaziabadLAVB0000283
85 GOBICHETTIPALAYAM ErodeLAVB0000278
86 GOPALAPATNAM VishakapatnamLAVB0000281
87 GOPALPATTI DindigulLAVB0000276
88 GUDUVANCHERY ChennaiLAVB0000287
89 GUNTUR GunturLAVB0000277
90 GUNTUR II GunturLAVB0000408
91 GURGOAN GurgoanLAVB0000282
92 GURUVAYUR ThrissoorLAVB0000288
93 HABSIGUDA HyderabadLAVB0000299
94 HALASURU BangaloreLAVB0000165
95 HANUMAKONDA WarangalLAVB0000292
96 HASSAN HassanLAVB0000293
97 HOSPET BellaryLAVB0000298
98 HOSUR HosurLAVB0000295
99 HSR LAYOUT BangaloreLAVB0000294
100 HUBLI DharwarLAVB0000296
101 HYDERABAD HyderabadLAVB0000297
102 HYDERABAD (AMEERPET) HyderabadLAVB0000121
103 IDAYAKOTTAI DindigulLAVB0000317
104 INDORE IndoreLAVB0000318
105 IYYAMPALAYAM DindigulLAVB0000316
106 JALAHALLI BangaloreLAVB0000166
107 JALAKANTAPURAM SalemLAVB0000336
108 JAMNAGAR JamnagarLAVB0000337
109 JAMSHEDPUR JamshedpurLAVB0000338
110 JANPATH New DelhiLAVB0000499
111 JAYANAGAR BangaloreLAVB0000163
112 K K NAGAR ChennaiLAVB0000387
113 KADAMPULIYUR CuddaloreLAVB0000356
114 KADIAM East GodavariLAVB0000351
115 KAKINADA KakinadaLAVB0000375
116 KALANGANI NamakkalLAVB0000352
117 KALLAKURICHI VillupuramLAVB0000357
118 KALLALANGUDY PudukottaiLAVB0000348
119 KALYAN ThaneLAVB0000354
120 KAMBARASAMPETTAI KarurLAVB0000353
121 KANCHEEPURAM KancheepuramLAVB0000358
122 KANDILI VelloreLAVB0000359
123 KANGAYAM ErodeLAVB0000360
124 KANJAMPATTI CoimbatoreLAVB0000371
125 KANMAI SOORANGUDI SatturLAVB0000349
126 KARAIKAL PuducherryLAVB0000361
127 KARAIKUDI SivagangaiLAVB0000368
128 KARANODAI ChennaiLAVB0000380
129 KARIM NAGAR Karim NagarLAVB0000376
130 KAROL BAGH New DelhiLAVB0000501
131 KARUR MAIN KarurLAVB0000362
132 KARUR WEST KarurLAVB0000363
133 KATHAPARAI KarurLAVB0000372
134 KATTUGUDALUR CuddaloreLAVB0000369
135 KATTUPUTHUR TrichyLAVB0000364
136 KAVERIPATNAM KaveripatnamLAVB0000381
137 KENGERI BangaloreLAVB0000388
138 KHAMMAM KhammamLAVB0000379
139 KHARGHAR MumbaiLAVB0000378
140 KODAMBAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000428
141 KOLAPAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000385
142 KOLKATA (NEW ALIPUR) KolkattaLAVB0000125
143 KOLKATTA KolkattaLAVB0000204
144 KOLLEGAL Chamaraja NagarLAVB0000386
145 KOMPALLY Ranga ReddyLAVB0000155
146 KONDALAMPATTI SalemLAVB0000659
147 KONDAMANAICKENPATTY NamakkalLAVB0000392
148 KONDIKULAM ThanjavurLAVB0000393
149 KORAMANGALA BangaloreLAVB0000167
150 KOTHAPETA Ranga ReddyLAVB0000374
151 KOTTAYAM KottayamLAVB0000384
152 KOTTIVAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000390
153 KOUNDAMPALAYAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000192
154 KOVAIPUDUR CoimbatoreLAVB0000188
155 KOVILPATTI TirunelveliLAVB0000365
156 KRISHNAGIRI KrishnagiriLAVB0000366
157 KRISHNANAGAR KrishnanagarLAVB0000383
158 KRISHNAPATNAM NelloreLAVB0000382
159 KUKATPALLY HyderabadLAVB0000373
160 KULITHALAI TrichyLAVB0000377
161 KUMBAKONAM ThanjavurLAVB0000367
162 KURNOOL KurnoolLAVB0000394
163 KURUMBAPATTI KarurLAVB0000370
164 LAKKAPURAM ErodeLAVB0000407
165 LALGUDI TrichyLAVB0000406
166 M.N. PALAYAM EC ErodeLAVB0000463
167 M.N.PALAYAM ErodeLAVB0000675
168 M.PUTHUR TrichyLAVB0000557
169 MADHAPUR HyderabadLAVB0000466
170 MADUKKUR ThanjavurLAVB0000457
171 MADURAI MAIN MaduraiLAVB0000445
172 MAHADHANAPURAM KarurLAVB0000459
173 MALKAJGIRI HyderabadLAVB0000461
174 MALLESWARAM BangaloreLAVB0000474
175 MANAMEDU TrichyLAVB0000454
176 MANDYA MandyaLAVB0000446
177 MANGALORE MangaloreLAVB0000473
178 MANGARAI DharmapuriLAVB0000472
179 MANNARGUDI TiruvarurLAVB0000447
180 MARANDAHALLI DharmapuriLAVB0000448
181 MARKKAMPATTI DindigulLAVB0000467
182 MATHUR KrishnagiriLAVB0000458
183 MATUNGA MumbaiLAVB0000175
184 MAYILADUTHURAI NagapattinamLAVB0000456
185 MECHERI MecheriLAVB0000468
186 MELUR MaduraiLAVB0000449
187 METTUPALAYAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000450
188 METTUR DAM SalemLAVB0000462
189 MICHALPATTI ThanjavurLAVB0000469
190 MIRYALGUDA MiryalgudaLAVB0000464
191 MOGAPPAIR ChennaiLAVB0000471
192 MOOLANGUDI TiruvarurLAVB0000451
193 MOULIVAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000465
194 MOUNT ROAD ChennaiLAVB0000429
195 MUDHUGAMPATTI DharmapuriLAVB0000475
196 MUMBAI FORT MumbaiLAVB0000174
197 MUTHUGAPATTY NamakkalLAVB0000460
198 MUTHUPET TiruvarurLAVB0000452
199 MUTHUR ErodeLAVB0000453
200 MYLAPORE ChennaiLAVB0000430
201 MYSORE MysoreLAVB0000455
202 NAGAPATTINAM NagapattinamLAVB0000486
203 NAGAPATTINAM EC NagapattinamLAVB0000883
204 NAGERCOIL KanyakumariLAVB0000487
205 NAGPUR NagpurLAVB0000491
206 NAMAKKAL NamakkalLAVB0000488
207 NANDYAL NandyalLAVB0000503
208 NARASARAOPET GunturLAVB0000493
209 NASIK kalyanLAVB0000494
210 NATHAKADAIYUR ErodeLAVB0000490
211 NATHAMEDU ChidambaramLAVB0000484
212 NAVSARI NavsariLAVB0000485
213 NELLORE NelloreLAVB0000502
214 NERINJIPETTAI ErodeLAVB0000492
215 NEYVELI CuddaloreLAVB0000489
216 NIDUR NagapattinamLAVB0000495
217 NOIDA NoidaLAVB0000504
218 NUNGAMBAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000431
219 ODDANCHATRAM oddanchatramLAVB0000506
220 OLAPALAYAM ErodeLAVB0000507
221 ONGOLE PrakasamLAVB0000508
222 OTHAKADAI MaduraiLAVB0000875
223 P.AYEEPALAYAM NamakkalLAVB0000528
224 PALACODE DharmapuriLAVB0000529
225 PALAKKAD PalakkadLAVB0000546
226 PALANI palaniLAVB0000532
227 PALLIPALAYAM NamakkalLAVB0000531
228 PANIPAT PanipatLAVB0000530
229 PANRUTI CuddaloreLAVB0000533
230 PAPANAD ThanjavurLAVB0000534
231 PAPANASAM ThanjavurLAVB0000535
232 PATTUKOTTAI ThanjavurLAVB0000536
233 PENNAGARAM DharmapuriLAVB0000537
234 PERAMBALUR PerambalurLAVB0000549
235 PERAMBALUR EC PerambalurLAVB0000552
236 PERAMBUR ChennaiLAVB0000555
237 PERAVURANI ThanjavurLAVB0000538
238 PERIYAKULAM TheniLAVB0000539
239 PERUNGALATHUR ChennaiLAVB0000550
240 PODAKKUDY TiruvarurLAVB0000540
241 POLLACHI CoimbatoreLAVB0000541
242 PONNUR GunturLAVB0000554
243 PRODDATUR CuddapahLAVB0000547
244 PUDUCHERRY PuducherryLAVB0000542
245 PUDUKOTTAI PudukottaiLAVB0000556
246 PUGALUR KarurLAVB0000548
247 PULIAKULAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000505
248 PUNE PuneLAVB0000543
249 PUNJAGUTTA HyderabadLAVB0000551
250 PURASAWALKAM ChennaiLAVB0000432
251 PUTTUR Dakshin KannadLAVB0000553
252 R S PURAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000190
253 R.PUDUPATTI NamakkalLAVB0000545
254 R.T NAGAR BangaloreLAVB0000613
255 RAICHUR RaichurLAVB0000601
256 RAIPUR RaipurLAVB0000610
257 RAJAHMUNDRY East GodavariLAVB0000605
258 RAJAPALAYAM VirudhunagarLAVB0000602
259 RAJENDRAM KarurLAVB0000604
260 RAJKOT RajkotLAVB0000607
261 RAMACHANDRAPURAM MedakLAVB0000612
262 RAMANATHAPURAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000189
263 RAMAPURAM ChennaiLAVB0000611
264 RANCHI RanchiLAVB0000608
265 RANNEBENNUR HaueriLAVB0000606
266 RASIPURAM NamakkalLAVB0000603
267 RAYAKOTTA KrishnagiriLAVB0000614
268 ROHINI New DelhiLAVB0000609
269 ROYAPURAM ChennaiLAVB0000433
270 SAIDAPET ChennaiLAVB0000688
271 SALEM C K STREET SalemLAVB0000662
272 SALEM GUGAI SalemLAVB0000663
273 SALEM SHEVAPET SalemLAVB0000664
274 SALEM TOWN SalemLAVB0000661
275 SANKARAPURAM VillupuramLAVB0000665
276 SANKARI SalemLAVB0000667
277 SATHYAMANGALAM ErodeLAVB0000650
278 SATTUR VirudhunagarLAVB0000671
279 SECUNDERABAD secunderabadLAVB0000677
280 SECUNDERABAD EC HyderabadLAVB0000681
281 SEEVALAPERI SATELLITE TirunelveliLAVB0000678
282 SELAIYUR KancheepuramLAVB0000438
283 SENDARAPATTI SalemLAVB0000676
284 SHIMOGA ShimogaLAVB0000672
285 SIDDAPUDUR CoimbatoreLAVB0000657
286 SIKKAL NagapattinamLAVB0000658
287 SINDALAPATTI DindigulLAVB0000689
288 SIRSI Utar KannadLAVB0000684
289 SIVAKASI VirudhunagarLAVB0000673
290 SRIPERUMBUDUR SRIPERUMBUDURLAVB0000682
291 SRIRANGAM TrichyLAVB0000732
292 SRIVILLIPUTHUR VirudhunagarLAVB0000686
293 SUNDARAPANDIAM VirudhunagarLAVB0000674
294 SURAT SuratLAVB0000679
295 SURAT II SuratLAVB0000683
296 SURYAPET SuryapetLAVB0000680
297 SWARNAPURI SalemLAVB0000660
298 T NAGAR ChennaiLAVB0000440
299 TADEPALLI vijayawadaLAVB0000754
300 TALLAKULAM MaduraiLAVB0000444
301 TANUKU West GodavariLAVB0000746
302 TENKASI TirunelveliLAVB0000750
303 THANE ThaneLAVB0000752
304 THANJAVUR ThanjavurLAVB0000721
305 THENI TheniLAVB0000747
306 THILLAI NAGAR TrichyLAVB0000733
307 THIMMANANDAL SankarapuramLAVB0000759
308 THINDAL ErodeLAVB0000756
309 THIPPASANDRA BangaloreLAVB0000753
310 THIRUMANGALAM NagapattinamLAVB0000755
311 THIRUVAIYARU ThanjavurLAVB0000722
312 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ThiruvananthapuramLAVB0000749
313 THIRUVIDAIKAZHI NagapattinamLAVB0000758
314 THITTAGUDI CuddaloreLAVB0000723
315 THOKKAVADI TiruchengodeLAVB0000751
316 THOTTIYAM TrichyLAVB0000724
317 THRISSOOR ThrissoorLAVB0000744
318 TINDIVANAM VillupuramLAVB0000725
319 TIRUCHENGODE NamakkalLAVB0000726
320 TIRUKKADAIYUR NagapattinamLAVB0000745
321 TIRUKKATTUPPALLI ThanjavurLAVB0000736
322 TIRUKOILUR VillupuramLAVB0000737
323 TIRUNELVELI TOWN TirunelveliLAVB0000738
324 TIRUPATHI ChittoorLAVB0000748
325 TIRUPUR TirupurLAVB0000739
326 TIRUTHURAIPOONDI TiruvarurLAVB0000740
327 TIRUVALLORE TiruvalloreLAVB0000735
328 TIRUVANNAMALAI ThiruvannamalaiLAVB0000741
329 TIRUVARUR TiruvarurLAVB0000727
330 TRICHY MAIN TrichyLAVB0000731
331 TRICHY MAIN EC TrichyLAVB0000734
332 TRIPLICANE ChennaiLAVB0000435
333 TUMKUR TumkurLAVB0000757
334 TURAIYUR TrichyLAVB0000742
335 TUTICORIN TuticorinLAVB0000743
336 UDUMALPET CoimbatoreLAVB0000783
337 ULIPURAM SalemLAVB0000782
338 UNJALUR ErodeLAVB0000781
339 UPPLIPALAYAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000191
340 UTHAMARKOIL UthamarkoilLAVB0000784
341 VADAVALLI CoimbatoreLAVB0000807
342 VADODARA VadodaraLAVB0000788
343 VADUGAPALAYAM-A CoimbatoreLAVB0000799
344 VALASARAWAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000436
345 VASHI MumbaiLAVB0000177
346 VAVVAKKAVU kollamLAVB0000804
347 VELACHERRY ChennaiLAVB0000442
348 VELLAKOIL ErodeLAVB0000786
349 VELLIYANAI KarurLAVB0000791
350 VELLORE VelloreLAVB0000792
351 VELURSALEM NamakkalLAVB0000793
352 VENGAIVASAL ChennaiLAVB0000805
353 VENGAMEDU KarurLAVB0000790
354 VENKATAKRISHNAPURAM AriyalurLAVB0000806
355 VETTAVALAM ThiruvannamalaiLAVB0000794
356 VIJAYAWADA KrishnaLAVB0000795
357 VIJAYAWADA RING ROAD KrishnaLAVB0000801
358 VILANGUDI PerambalurLAVB0000789
359 VILLUPURAM VillupuramLAVB0000796
360 VINUKONDA VinukondaLAVB0000802
361 VIRUDHUNAGAR VirudhunagarLAVB0000797
362 VISAKHAPATNAM VishakapatnamLAVB0000787
363 VISHAKHAPATNAM EC VishakapatnamLAVB0000785
364 VISVESHWARAPURA BangaloreLAVB0000803
365 VRIDHACHALAM CuddaloreLAVB0000798
366 WARANGAL WarangalLAVB0000810
367 WEST MAREDPALLY secunderabadLAVB0000815
368 WEST TAMBARAM KancheepuramLAVB0000437
369 YETHAPUR SalemLAVB0000881

Help Line No (Toll Free)
    1800 - 425 - 2233

NetBanking LVB i Net  

View Demo for
Retail
Login
Forgot Pin Reset the I-Pin

 
 
 
Search
Let us Know how to reach you !
I prefer to be contacted by :
Terms & Conditions
Submit
 
Citizen Charter | Fair Practices & Banking Codes | Basel II Disclosure | E-Brochure | Phishing | IFSC Details | FAQ’s | Feedback | Policies | Forex Newsletter | Downloads | RBI Notices to Customers | Sitemap
Unclaimed Deposits | Unclaimed Dividend | PMRY Subsidy Beneficiaries | Pay Loan Installment Online | Recharge your Mobile | VISA Bill Pay | Make Donations | Book Rail Tickes | Online RTGS | Disclaimer | Privacy
Copyright (c) 2010 Lakshmi Vilas Bank. All Rights Reserved   |   This website is best viewed at 1024x768 resolution
     
chic logo