Home | About Us | Careers | Sitemap | Contact Us
  Deposits  
  Loans  
  Online Services  
  NRI Services  
  Cards  
  Wealth Management Services  
  Shareholder Info  
  Customer Service  
Announcement
Un-Audited financial results.

Un-Audited financial results for the quarter ended 31st December
2014.

know more ..
...........................................................
Annual Report 2013-2014

Notice to Shareholders and 87th Annual Report 2013-2014

know more ..
...........................................................
Support Services
Apply Online
Grievance Redressal
Product Query
Calculator
Interest Chart
Service Charges
 Branch Locator
Your search for LV Bank Branches resulted in the following match(es).
Sr NoBranchLocationIFSC Code
1 ADILABAD AdilabadLAVB0000117
2 ADONI KurnoolLAVB0000103
3 ADYAR ChennaiLAVB0000441
4 AHMEDABAD AhmedabadLAVB0000114
5 ALAPPUZHA AlappuzhaLAVB0000130
6 ALATHUR ThanjavurLAVB0000112
7 AMALAPURAM East GodavariLAVB0000126
8 AMBAGARATHUR PuducherryLAVB0000116
9 AMBATTUR ChennaiLAVB0000131
10 AMBILIKKAI DindigulLAVB0000113
11 AMBUR VelloreLAVB0000104
12 ANAND AnandLAVB0000115
13 ANANTHAPUR AnantpurLAVB0000118
14 ANANTHAVARAPPADU GunturLAVB0000128
15 ANBIL TrichyLAVB0000105
16 ANDHERI MumbaiLAVB0000176
17 ANGALAKUDURU GunturLAVB0000122
18 ANNA NAGAR ChennaiLAVB0000439
19 ANNANAGAR MADURAI MaduraiLAVB0000123
20 ANNUR CoimbatoreLAVB0000129
21 ARAKANDANALLUR VillupuramLAVB0000106
22 ARANTANGI PudukottaiLAVB0000107
23 ARASAPPAPILLAIPATTI DindigulLAVB0000124
24 ARIYALUR PerambalurLAVB0000108
25 ARNI ThiruvannamalaiLAVB0000109
26 ASIFABAD AsifabadLAVB0000120
27 ATTUR SalemLAVB0000110
28 AVALPOONDURAI ErodeLAVB0000111
29 AYOTHIAPATTINAM SalemLAVB0000119
30 BALASAMUDRAM TrichyLAVB0000172
31 BANASHANKARI BengaluruLAVB0000180
32 BANGALORE MAIN BengaluruLAVB0000161
33 BANGARPET BangarpetLAVB0000156
34 BANJARA HILLS HyderabadLAVB0000153
35 BARGUR KrishnagiriLAVB0000158
36 BASAVANAGUDI BengaluruLAVB0000155
37 BATLAGUNDU BatlagunduLAVB0000157
38 BELGAUN BelagaviLAVB0000154
39 BELLARY BallariLAVB0000171
40 BHILWARA BhilwaraLAVB0000159
41 BHIMAVARAM BhimavaramLAVB0000168
42 BHUBANESHWAR BhubaneshwarLAVB0000160
43 BHUVANAGIRI CuddaloreLAVB0000170
44 BORIVLI MumbaiLAVB0000178
45 BTM LAYOUT BengaluruLAVB0000152
46 BYE PASS ROAD MADURAI MaduraiLAVB0000196
47 C KOTHAPETA PrakasamLAVB0000389
48 C PUDUPATTI TheniLAVB0000544
49 CALICUT (KOZHIKODE) KozhikodeLAVB0000181
50 CATHEDRAL ROAD ChennaiLAVB0000434
51 CHEMBUR MumbaiLAVB0000207
52 CHENGALPET KancheepuramLAVB0000208
53 CHENNAI MAIN ChennaiLAVB0000426
54 CHINNA SALEM VillupuramLAVB0000355
55 CHINNADHARAPURAM KarurLAVB0000182
56 CHINTHALAVADI KarurLAVB0000685
57 CHITRADURGA ChitradurgaLAVB0000205
58 CHITTODE ErodeLAVB0000183
59 CHITTOOR ChittoorLAVB0000184
60 CHROMPET ChennaiLAVB0000211
61 CITY MARKET BengaluruLAVB0000164
62 CITY MARKET EC BengaluruLAVB0000169
63 COCHIN CochinLAVB0000201
64 COIMBATORE MAIN CoimbatoreLAVB0000185
65 CONTONMENT BengaluruLAVB0000162
66 CUDDALORE CuddaloreLAVB0000202
67 CUDDAPAH CuddapahLAVB0000206
68 CUMBUM TheniLAVB0000203
69 DAVANGERE DavangereLAVB0000223
70 DEVANAHALLI DevanahalliLAVB0000225
71 DHAMTARI DhamtariLAVB0000220
72 DHARAPURAM TirupurLAVB0000226
73 DHARMAPURI DharmapuriLAVB0000221
74 DINDIGUL DindigulLAVB0000222
75 DODDAVARAM PrakasamLAVB0000224
76 DOMMARANANDYALA CuddapahLAVB0000230
77 EACHANARI CoimbatoreLAVB0000193
78 EACHANARI EC CoimbatoreLAVB0000195
79 ELURU West GodavariLAVB0000242
80 ERODE ErodeLAVB0000241
81 FARIDABAD FaridabadLAVB0000243
82 G N STREET ChennaiLAVB0000427
83 GADAG GadagLAVB0000286
84 GAJUWAKA VishakapatnamLAVB0000279
85 GANAPATHY CoimbatoreLAVB0000186
86 GANDHIDHAM KutchLAVB0000275
87 GANDHIGRAMAM KarurLAVB0000274
88 GANDHINAGAR GandhinagarLAVB0000280
89 GANDHIPURAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000187
90 GARIA GariaLAVB0000285
91 GHATKOPAR EAST MumbaiLAVB0000179
92 GHAZIABAD GhaziabadLAVB0000283
93 GOBICHETTIPALAYAM ErodeLAVB0000278
94 GOPALAPATNAM VishakapatnamLAVB0000281
95 GOPALPATTI DindigulLAVB0000276
96 GOVERNORPET vijayawadaLAVB0000289
97 GUDUVANCHERY ChennaiLAVB0000287
98 GUNTUR GunturLAVB0000277
99 GUNTUR II GunturLAVB0000408
100 GURGOAN GurgoanLAVB0000282
101 GURUVAYUR ThrissoorLAVB0000288
102 HABSIGUDA HyderabadLAVB0000299
103 HALASURU BengaluruLAVB0000165
104 HANUMAKONDA WarangalLAVB0000292
105 HASSAN HassanLAVB0000293
106 HOSPET BallariLAVB0000298
107 HOSUR HosurLAVB0000295
108 HSR LAYOUT BengaluruLAVB0000294
109 HUBLI DharwarLAVB0000296
110 HYDERABAD HyderabadLAVB0000297
111 HYDERABAD (AMEERPET) HyderabadLAVB0000121
112 IDAYAKOTTAI DindigulLAVB0000317
113 INDORE IndoreLAVB0000318
114 IYYAMPALAYAM DindigulLAVB0000316
115 JAIPUR JaipurLAVB0000341
116 JALAHALLI BengaluruLAVB0000166
117 JALAKANTAPURAM SalemLAVB0000336
118 JAMNAGAR JamnagarLAVB0000337
119 JAMSHEDPUR JamshedpurLAVB0000338
120 JANPATH New DelhiLAVB0000499
121 JAYANAGAR BengaluruLAVB0000163
122 JEGADABI KarurLAVB0000340
123 K K NAGAR ChennaiLAVB0000387
124 K K PUDUR CoimbatoreLAVB0000350
125 KACHIRAPALAYAM VillupuramLAVB0000808
126 KADAMPULIYUR CuddaloreLAVB0000356
127 KADIAM East GodavariLAVB0000351
128 KAKINADA KakinadaLAVB0000375
129 KALANGANI NamakkalLAVB0000352
130 KALLAKURICHI VillupuramLAVB0000357
131 KALLALANGUDY PudukottaiLAVB0000348
132 KALYAN ThaneLAVB0000354
133 KAMBARASAMPETTAI KarurLAVB0000353
134 KANCHEEPURAM KancheepuramLAVB0000358
135 KANDILI VelloreLAVB0000359
136 KANGAYAM ErodeLAVB0000360
137 KANJAMPATTI CoimbatoreLAVB0000371
138 KANMAI SOORANGUDI SatturLAVB0000349
139 KARAIKAL PuducherryLAVB0000361
140 KARAIKUDI SivagangaiLAVB0000368
141 KARANODAI ChennaiLAVB0000380
142 KARIM NAGAR Karim NagarLAVB0000376
143 KAROL BAGH New DelhiLAVB0000501
144 KARUR MAIN KarurLAVB0000362
145 KARUR WEST KarurLAVB0000363
146 KATHAPARAI KarurLAVB0000372
147 KATTUGUDALUR CuddaloreLAVB0000369
148 KATTUPUTHUR TrichyLAVB0000364
149 KAVERIPATNAM KaveripatnamLAVB0000381
150 KENGERI BengaluruLAVB0000388
151 KHAMMAM KhammamLAVB0000379
152 KHARGHAR MumbaiLAVB0000378
153 KODAMBAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000428
154 KOLAPAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000385
155 KOLKATA (NEW ALIPUR) KolkattaLAVB0000125
156 KOLKATTA KolkattaLAVB0000204
157 KOLLEGAL Chamaraja NagarLAVB0000386
158 KOMPALLY Ranga ReddyLAVB0000391
159 KONDALAMPATTI SalemLAVB0000659
160 KONDAMANAICKENPATTY NamakkalLAVB0000392
161 KONDIKULAM ThanjavurLAVB0000393
162 KORAMANGALA BengaluruLAVB0000167
163 KOTHAPETA Ranga ReddyLAVB0000374
164 KOTTAYAM KottayamLAVB0000384
165 KOTTIVAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000390
166 KOUNDAMPALAYAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000192
167 KOVAIPUDUR CoimbatoreLAVB0000188
168 KOVILPATTI TirunelveliLAVB0000365
169 KRISHNAGIRI KrishnagiriLAVB0000366
170 KRISHNANAGAR KrishnanagarLAVB0000383
171 KRISHNAPATNAM NelloreLAVB0000382
172 KUKATPALLY HyderabadLAVB0000373
173 KULITHALAI TrichyLAVB0000377
174 KUMBAKONAM ThanjavurLAVB0000367
175 KUNIYUR TirunelveliLAVB0000395
176 KURNOOL KurnoolLAVB0000394
177 KURUMBAPATTI KarurLAVB0000370
178 LAKKAPURAM ErodeLAVB0000407
179 LALGUDI TrichyLAVB0000406
180 LAM GunturLAVB0000409
181 M.N. PALAYAM EC ErodeLAVB0000463
182 M.N.PALAYAM ErodeLAVB0000675
183 M.PUTHUR TrichyLAVB0000557
184 MADHAPUR HyderabadLAVB0000466
185 MADUKKUR ThanjavurLAVB0000457
186 MADURAI MAIN MaduraiLAVB0000445
187 MAHADHANAPURAM KarurLAVB0000459
188 MALKAJGIRI HyderabadLAVB0000461
189 MALLESWARAM BengaluruLAVB0000474
190 MANAMEDU TrichyLAVB0000454
191 MANDYA MandyaLAVB0000446
192 MANGALAGIRI GunturLAVB0000476
193 MANGALORE MangaluruLAVB0000473
194 MANGARAI DharmapuriLAVB0000472
195 MANNARGUDI TiruvarurLAVB0000447
196 MARANDAHALLI DharmapuriLAVB0000448
197 MARKKAMPATTI DindigulLAVB0000467
198 MATHUR KrishnagiriLAVB0000458
199 MATUNGA MumbaiLAVB0000175
200 MAYILADUTHURAI NagapattinamLAVB0000456
201 MECHERI MecheriLAVB0000468
202 MEHIDIPATNAM HyderabadLAVB0000477
203 MELUR MaduraiLAVB0000449
204 METTUPALAYAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000450
205 METTUR DAM SalemLAVB0000462
206 MICHALPATTI ThanjavurLAVB0000469
207 MIRYALGUDA MiryalgudaLAVB0000464
208 MOGAPPAIR ChennaiLAVB0000471
209 MOOLANGUDI TiruvarurLAVB0000451
210 MOULIVAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000465
211 MOUNT ROAD ChennaiLAVB0000429
212 MUDHUGAMPATTI DharmapuriLAVB0000475
213 MUMBAI FORT MumbaiLAVB0000174
214 MUTHUGAPATTY NamakkalLAVB0000460
215 MUTHUPET TiruvarurLAVB0000452
216 MUTHUR ErodeLAVB0000453
217 MYLAPORE ChennaiLAVB0000430
218 MYSORE MysuruLAVB0000455
219 NAGAPATTINAM NagapattinamLAVB0000486
220 NAGAPATTINAM EC NagapattinamLAVB0000883
221 NAGERCOIL KanyakumariLAVB0000487
222 NAGPUR NagpurLAVB0000491
223 NAICKER NEW STREET MADURAI MaduraiLAVB0000483
224 NAMAKKAL NamakkalLAVB0000488
225 NANDYAL NandyalLAVB0000503
226 NARASARAOPET GunturLAVB0000493
227 NASIK kalyanLAVB0000494
228 NATHAKADAIYUR ErodeLAVB0000490
229 NATHAMEDU ChidambaramLAVB0000484
230 NAVSARI NavsariLAVB0000485
231 NELLORE NelloreLAVB0000502
232 NERINJIPETTAI ErodeLAVB0000492
233 NEYVELI CuddaloreLAVB0000489
234 NIDUR NagapattinamLAVB0000495
235 NOIDA NoidaLAVB0000504
236 NUNGAMBAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000431
237 ODDANCHATRAM oddanchatramLAVB0000506
238 OLAPALAYAM ErodeLAVB0000507
239 ONGOLE PrakasamLAVB0000508
240 OTHAKADAI MaduraiLAVB0000875
241 P.AYEEPALAYAM NamakkalLAVB0000528
242 PALACODE DharmapuriLAVB0000529
243 PALAKKAD PalakkadLAVB0000546
244 PALANI palaniLAVB0000532
245 PALLIPALAYAM NamakkalLAVB0000531
246 PANIPAT PanipatLAVB0000530
247 PANRUTI CuddaloreLAVB0000533
248 PAPANAD ThanjavurLAVB0000534
249 PAPANASAM ThanjavurLAVB0000535
250 PATTUKOTTAI ThanjavurLAVB0000536
251 PENNAGARAM DharmapuriLAVB0000537
252 PERAMBALUR PerambalurLAVB0000549
253 PERAMBUR ChennaiLAVB0000555
254 PERAVURANI ThanjavurLAVB0000538
255 PERIYAKULAM TheniLAVB0000539
256 PERUNGALATHUR ChennaiLAVB0000550
257 PERUVANCHA KhammamLAVB0000559
258 PODAKKUDY TiruvarurLAVB0000540
259 POLLACHI CoimbatoreLAVB0000541
260 PONNUR GunturLAVB0000554
261 PRODDATUR CuddapahLAVB0000547
262 PUDUCHERRY PuducherryLAVB0000542
263 PUDUKOTTAI PudukottaiLAVB0000556
264 PUGALUR KarurLAVB0000548
265 PULIAKULAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000505
266 PUNE PuneLAVB0000543
267 PUNJAGUTTA HyderabadLAVB0000551
268 PURASAWALKAM ChennaiLAVB0000432
269 PUTTUR Dakshin KannadLAVB0000553
270 R S PURAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000190
271 R.PUDUPATTI NamakkalLAVB0000545
272 R.T NAGAR BengaluruLAVB0000613
273 RAICHUR RaichurLAVB0000601
274 RAIPUR RaipurLAVB0000610
275 RAJAHMUNDRY East GodavariLAVB0000605
276 RAJAPALAYAM VirudhunagarLAVB0000602
277 RAJENDRAM KarurLAVB0000604
278 RAJKOT RajkotLAVB0000607
279 RAMACHANDRAPURAM MedakLAVB0000612
280 RAMANATHAPURAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000189
281 RAMAPURAM ChennaiLAVB0000611
282 RANCHI RanchiLAVB0000608
283 RANNEBENNUR HaueriLAVB0000606
284 RASIPURAM NamakkalLAVB0000603
285 RAYAKOTTA KrishnagiriLAVB0000614
286 ROHINI New DelhiLAVB0000609
287 ROYAPURAM ChennaiLAVB0000433
288 SAIDAPET ChennaiLAVB0000688
289 SALEM C K STREET SalemLAVB0000662
290 SALEM GUGAI SalemLAVB0000663
291 SALEM SHEVAPET SalemLAVB0000664
292 SALEM TOWN SalemLAVB0000661
293 SANKARAPURAM VillupuramLAVB0000665
294 SANKARI SalemLAVB0000667
295 SATHYAMANGALAM ErodeLAVB0000650
296 SATTUR VirudhunagarLAVB0000671
297 SECUNDERABAD secunderabadLAVB0000677
298 SECUNDERABAD EC HyderabadLAVB0000681
299 SEEVALAPERI SATELLITE TirunelveliLAVB0000678
300 SELAIYUR KancheepuramLAVB0000438
301 SENDARAPATTI SalemLAVB0000676
302 SHIMOGA ShivamoggaLAVB0000672
303 SIDDAPUDUR CoimbatoreLAVB0000657
304 SIKKAL NagapattinamLAVB0000658
305 SINDALAPATTI DindigulLAVB0000689
306 SIRSI Utar KannadLAVB0000684
307 SIRUMAYANGUDI TrichyLAVB0000470
308 SIVAKASI VirudhunagarLAVB0000673
309 SRIPERUMBUDUR SRIPERUMBUDURLAVB0000682
310 SRIRANGAM TrichyLAVB0000732
311 SRIVILLIPUTHUR VirudhunagarLAVB0000686
312 SUNDARAPANDIAM VirudhunagarLAVB0000674
313 SURAT SuratLAVB0000679
314 SURAT II SuratLAVB0000683
315 SURYAPET SuryapetLAVB0000680
316 SWARNAPURI SalemLAVB0000660
317 T NAGAR ChennaiLAVB0000440
318 TADEPALLI vijayawadaLAVB0000754
319 TALLAKULAM MaduraiLAVB0000444
320 TANUKU West GodavariLAVB0000746
321 TENKASI TirunelveliLAVB0000750
322 THANE ThaneLAVB0000752
323 THANJAVUR ThanjavurLAVB0000721
324 THAYANUR TrichyLAVB0000720
325 THENI TheniLAVB0000747
326 THILLAI NAGAR TrichyLAVB0000733
327 THIMMANANDAL SankarapuramLAVB0000759
328 THIMMAPURAM GunturLAVB0000760
329 THINDAL ErodeLAVB0000756
330 THIPPASANDRA BengaluruLAVB0000753
331 THIRUMANGALAM NagapattinamLAVB0000755
332 THIRUVAIYARU ThanjavurLAVB0000722
333 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ThiruvananthapuramLAVB0000749
334 THIRUVIDAIKAZHI NagapattinamLAVB0000758
335 THITTAGUDI CuddaloreLAVB0000723
336 THOKKAVADI TiruchengodeLAVB0000751
337 THOTTIYAM TrichyLAVB0000724
338 THRISSOOR ThrissoorLAVB0000744
339 TINDIVANAM VillupuramLAVB0000725
340 TIRUCHENGODE NamakkalLAVB0000726
341 TIRUKKADAIYUR NagapattinamLAVB0000745
342 TIRUKKATTUPPALLI ThanjavurLAVB0000736
343 TIRUKOILUR VillupuramLAVB0000737
344 TIRUNELVELI TOWN TirunelveliLAVB0000738
345 TIRUPATHI ChittoorLAVB0000748
346 TIRUPUR TirupurLAVB0000739
347 TIRUTHURAIPOONDI TiruvarurLAVB0000740
348 TIRUVALLORE TiruvalloreLAVB0000735
349 TIRUVANNAMALAI ThiruvannamalaiLAVB0000741
350 TIRUVARUR TiruvarurLAVB0000727
351 TRICHY MAIN TrichyLAVB0000731
352 TRICHY MAIN EC TrichyLAVB0000730
353 TRIPLICANE ChennaiLAVB0000435
354 TUMKUR TumakuruLAVB0000757
355 TURAIYUR TrichyLAVB0000742
356 TUTICORIN TuticorinLAVB0000743
357 UDAYAMARTHANDAPURAM TiruvarurLAVB0000776
358 UDUMALPET CoimbatoreLAVB0000783
359 ULIPURAM SalemLAVB0000782
360 UNJALUR ErodeLAVB0000781
361 UPPLIPALAYAM CoimbatoreLAVB0000191
362 URANGANPATTI MelurLAVB0000779
363 UTHAMARKOIL UthamarkoilLAVB0000784
364 VADAVALLI CoimbatoreLAVB0000807
365 VADODARA VadodaraLAVB0000788
366 VADUGAPALAYAM-A CoimbatoreLAVB0000799
367 VALASARAWAKKAM ChennaiLAVB0000436
368 VASHI MumbaiLAVB0000177
369 VAVVAKKAVU kollamLAVB0000804
370 VELACHERRY ChennaiLAVB0000442
371 VELLAKOIL ErodeLAVB0000786
372 VELLIYANAI KarurLAVB0000791
373 VELLORE VelloreLAVB0000792
374 VELURSALEM NamakkalLAVB0000793
375 VENGAIVASAL ChennaiLAVB0000805
376 VENGAMEDU KarurLAVB0000790
377 VENKATAKRISHNAPURAM AriyalurLAVB0000806
378 VETTAVALAM ThiruvannamalaiLAVB0000794
379 VIJAYAWADA KrishnaLAVB0000795
380 VIJAYAWADA RING ROAD KrishnaLAVB0000801
381 VILANGUDI PerambalurLAVB0000789
382 VILLUPURAM VillupuramLAVB0000796
383 VINUKONDA VinukondaLAVB0000802
384 VIRUDHUNAGAR VirudhunagarLAVB0000797
385 VISAKHAPATNAM VishakapatnamLAVB0000787
386 VISHAKHAPATNAM EC VishakapatnamLAVB0000785
387 VISVESHWARAPURA BengaluruLAVB0000803
388 VIZIANAGARAM Ranga ReddyLAVB0000809
389 VRIDHACHALAM CuddaloreLAVB0000798
390 WARANGAL WarangalLAVB0000810
391 WEST MAREDPALLY secunderabadLAVB0000815
392 WEST TAMBARAM KancheepuramLAVB0000437
393 YETHAPUR SalemLAVB0000881

Help Line No (Toll Free)
    1800 - 425 - 2233

NetBanking LVB i Net  

View Demo for
Retail
Login
Forgot Pin Reset the I-Pin

 
 
 
Search
Let us Know how to reach you !
I prefer to be contacted by :
Terms & Conditions
Submit
 
Citizen Charter | Fair Practices & Banking Codes | Basel II Disclosure | E-Brochure | Phishing | IFSC Details | FAQ’s | Feedback | Policies | Forex Newsletter | Downloads | RBI Notices to Customers | Sitemap
Unclaimed Deposits | Unclaimed Dividend | PMRY Subsidy Beneficiaries | Pay Loan Installment Online | Recharge your Mobile | VISA Bill Pay | Make Donations | Book Rail Tickes | Online RTGS | Disclaimer | Privacy
Copyright (c) 2010 Lakshmi Vilas Bank. All Rights Reserved   |   This website is best viewed at 1024x768 resolution
     
chic logo